1. Academic Results : The results (%) obtained in the University Examinations are as follows:

    FY 2014-2017 FY 2013-2016 FY 2012-2015 FY 2011-2014 FY 2010-2013 FY 2009-2012
    94.38% 98.78% 96.70% 86.96% 86.23% 95%
  2. Details of Papers presented by Students in conferences:

    • T.Ramanajaneyulu(Y11MC24101), T.Vishnuvardhan(Y11MC24102) has participated and presented a paper entitled "A new Multi-Objective K-Means Algorithm" in 5th A.P Science Congress conducted by Andhra Pradesh Akademi of Sciences and Acharya Nagarjuna University during Nov. 14-16, 2012.
  3. Details of Papers published by Students in journals:

    • Sk.Habi Munnissa has published a paper titled "Feature extraction for content-based mammogram retrieval", in International Journal of Engineering Research and Development, Volume 10, Issue 6,June 2014, PP.05-13.
  4. Details of Prizes Won by Students at various Colleges:

    • Ganjam. Sri lakshmi(Y17MC24022), M.Avinash(Y17MC24058), Datla Kalyana Mythili (Y17MC24017) have won Prize in the Certificate of Merit in the annual examinations held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering,Chowdavarm during Annual Day Celebrations 2017-2018.
    • K.Sreenu(Y17MC24050), and Ch.Manibabu(Y17MC24013) have won first Prize in Coding & Decoding in Vibhaava-2K18 A State Level Techno-Cultural Post Graduate Student Meet in PB Siddhartha College of Arts & Science, Vijayawada. During 2017-2018.
    • Sk.BasheerBabu(Y17MC24076) has won Consolation Prize in Instrumental held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering during 2017-2018.
    • B.Rambabu (Y17MC24008) has won First Prize in CZARS-2k17 Annual Day Celebrations held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering during 2017-2018
    • S.Neelima (Y16MC24079),Sudha. Anusha(Y16MC24077),S.Renuka Devi(Y16MC24066) has won First Prize in CZARS-2k17 Annual Day Celebrations held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering during 2017-2018
    • P.Ramya Sravanthi(Y16MC24064),T.Sri Amulya(Y16MC24086) has won First Prize in Club Spark Paper Presentation held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering during 2017-2018
    • M.Ashok Reddy(Y16MC24046),S.Renuka Devi(Y16MC24066), Sk.Ruksana Begum(Y16MC24073) have won Second Prize in the event "Crack the Ramp" in CZARS-2K16 held at R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering,Chowdavarm, Guntur during Annual Day Celebrations 2015-2016.
    • P.Uma Maheswara Rao(Y14MC24063) is declared as winner in the event "Techno Talk" in SAMIKSHA-2014 held at ANDHRA LOYOLA COLLEGE during 01-02 December 2014.
    • S. Lakshmi Tirupathamma (Y14MC24078), V. Sri Lakshmi (Y14MC24087), P.Vijaya(Y14MC24057) are declared as winners in the event "Quiz" in SAMIKSHA-2014 held at ANDHRA LOYOLA COLLEGE during 01-02 December 2014.
    • G.V.S.Ravi Teja Kumar(Y13MC24025),Kunnam N.V.A.S.P.Kumar(Y13MC24053), K.Anitha(Y13MC24040),K.Rama Devi(Y13MC24039) have won Second Prize in the event "QUIZ" in EVM FIESTA-2K14 held at E.V.M.College of Engineering and Technology,Narasaraopet during 26-28th March 2014.
    • A.Durga Bhavani(Y13MC24004),Ch.Prameela(Y13MC24009) have won First Prize in the event "Paper Presentation" in VAIBHAV-2014 held at St.Ann's College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala during 28-29th March 2014.
    • G.V.S.Ravi Teja Kumar(Y13MC24025)has won Third Prize in the event "Poster Presentation" in SAMKALP organized by Kallam Haranadha Reddy Institute of Technology, Chowdavaram on 15th March 2014.
    • Kunnam N.V.A.S.P.Kumar(Y13MC24053) has won First prize in the events "Balloon Blast & Colour Popping " held at Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla during 15-16th March 2014.
    • SK.Khaleelulah(Y12MC24095),V.S.L.Swaroopa(Y12MC24115) have won First Prize in "That's My point" event held at St.Ann's College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala during 13-14 th March 2013.
    • R.PavanKumar(Y10MC24082) has won "Lakshminivas Badruka Rolling" Trophy , "Master Minds 2012" Trophy and cash prize worth Rs.12000 in the event Abacus 2012 held by bankatlal badruka college for information technology, Kachiguda, Hyderabad on 23rdNov. 2012..
    • T.Pandu Ranga Rao(Y11MC24095), Sk. Umar Ali(Y11MC24087) has won Second prize in Poster Presentation event held at P.V.P.Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada on 6th and 7th July 2012.
    • Syed Asfia(Y11MC24093), S. Ramya Teja(Y11MC24092), V. Divya(Y11MC24106) has won First prize in Engineering Quiz event held at P.V.P.Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada on 6th and 7th July 2012.
    • T.Pandu Ranga Rao(Y11MC24095) has won Second prize in Paper Presentation event held at Chebrolu Engineering College, Chebrolu on 16th and 17th March 2012.
    • T.Pandu Ranga Rao(Y11MC24095) has won First prize in Creative Writing event held at N.V.R. College of Engineering & Technology, Tenali on 17th and 18th March 2012.
    • K.Pragna(Y11MC24070), S.Bhavya(Y11MC24088) has won First Prize in Paper presentation event held at MBA and MCA National Conclave organized by Christu Jayanthi Jubilee College, Guntur on 24 February 2012.
    • K.Pragna(Y11MC24070) has won First Prize in PRADANA, a paper presentation contest held at VAIBHAV - 2012, 8th Nationaal Level Technical Symposium organized by St.Ann's College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala on 14-15 February 2012.
    • T.Pandu Ranga Rao(Y11MC24095) has won First Prize in paper presentation and WORd Runner events held at AFOSEC-2K12, Annual Festival organized by VR Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada on 4-5 February 2012.
    • M.MD.Mustafa(Y10MC24059),V.Srinivas(Y10MC24090) has won 2nd prize in Debugging in the event "HINDU TECHNO FESTOON 2K11" held by Hindu College on 30 March 2011, Guntur.
    • R.PavanKumar(Y10MC24082),P.Sudheer(Y10MC24094), M.MD.Mustafa(Y10MC24059) has won 2nd prize in Quize in the event "HINDU TECHNO FESTOON 2K11" held by Hindu College on 30 March 2011 ,Guntur.
    • P.Sudheer (Y10MC24094), P.Srinivasa rao (Y10MC24091) has won 1st prize for Paper Presentation in the event "HINDU TECHNO FESTOON 2K11" held by Hindu College on 30 March 2011, Guntur.
    • A.Venkata Sudheer (Y10MC24003), K.Tejaswini (Y10MC24044) has won 1st prize for Paper Presentation in the event "OISTOS2KB", at Chirala Engineering College of Engineering during
      17th - 19th march 2011, Chirala.
    • K.Srinivasa Rao (Y10MC24036), P.Srinivasa Rao (Y10MC24091) secured first position in "Sparkling Ideas" in the CSI National Student Symposium organized by CSI-KL University Student Branch.
    • R.Pavan Kumar (Y10MC24082), P.Sudheer (Y10MC24094) has won I prize in Medha(quiz) at Lakshya-2K11, 6th National level students technical symposium held at Lakireddy Balireddy College of Engineering (Autonomous) on 4th March 2011.
  5. Prizes won by students in Sports

    • M.Ashok Reddy (Y16MC24046) has secured first prize in Shot-Put in Sports Day , R.V.R & J.C College of Engineering during 2016-2017.
    • N.Nageswara Rao(Y13MC24063) and his team has secured First Place in Acharya Nagarjuna University Inter-Collegiate Tournaments from 28/11/2013 to 2/12/2013.
    • N.Nageswara Rao(Y13MC24063)has represnted Acharya Nagarjuna University in softball in the All India Inter-University Tournaments held at ANU, Guntur from 13/01/2014 to 18/01/2014.